DONAU SOJA MEMBERS

267 TOTAL MEMBERS

Click on the type of Undertaking to view a list of current partners in the relevant sector:

 

Agricultural Traders

Honorary Members

Primary Processors

Compound Feed Producers

Institutes, Laboratories and Universities

Distributers Animal Feed Products

Food Retailers

Food Processors

Plant Production

Producers of Agricultural Machinery

Soya Producers

Associations, NGO's, Politics

                                                                                                                                                     

AGRICULTURAL TRADERS 

AgCo d.o.o.

Agrana ​​

Agrarhandel Hoffmann GmbH

agrel GmbH

Agri Business Partner

Agricola Grains S.P.A.

Agritema LLC

Agritema

Agrogrnja d.o.o.

Agronova Ltd.

AgroTrace SA

Aquacena Handels GmbH

ATK LLC

BayWa AG

Cargill

Cefetra B.V.

Cefetra Polska Sp.z.o.o.

Conviva Seed GmbH

Delta Agrar d.o.o.

Eko-Zemlja RS

Eko-Zemlja RS

Fenaco

Flashtune Kft.

Fritz Mauthner Handels GesmbH & Co KG

Fuchshuber Agrarhandel GmbH

GEN.NO GmbH & Co KG

Glatz GmbH & Co KG

Glencore Grain Hungary Kft.

GMAX Seeds

Grain Alliance Baryshevska Grain Company LLC

Intergrain S.A. / Group of companies “Sodrugestvo”

Karintia Kft

Kraichgau Raiffeisen Zentrum eG

Landi Rottal-Napf AG

Magyar Szoja Nonprofit Kft

MH Agrarhandel GmbH

Naturevo SRL

Nourivit GmbH

Raiffeisen Ware Austria AG

Raiffeisen-Agro Magyarorszag Kft

RWA Slovakia Spol Sro

Seges D.O.O.

Solarcorn Tadeusz Solarski

Svarog West Group Corporation

Synthesis Agro Konsalting

TAS AGRO LTD

Zlote Ziarno sp. z.o.o.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

HONORARY MEMBERS

Alfred Sandmayr

Franz Enengel 

Franz Hölzl

Rosmarie Metz

                                                                                                                                                      

PRIMARY PROCESSORS

ADM Spyck GmbH (Werk Straubing)

BAG Ölmühle Güssing

Bimal d.d.

Bioprotein A.D.

Cereal Docks

Franz Forstner GmbH & Co. KG

Hammermühle c/o Agrokommerz AG

Herbert Lugitsch u. Söhne GmbH

J.u.H. Bamberger GmbH

Lambrecht Josef

Mitterer GmbH

Oleificio San Giorgio S.P.A.

Oliyar

Sojaprotein AD Becej

Vandamme Hungaria Kft

Vereinigte Fettwarenindustrie GesmbH

Victoria Group

Witzmann Mühle GmbH

                                                                                                                                                      

COMPOUND FEED PRODUCERS

Altenburger Kraftfutterwerk und Getreidehandel (ALKA)

Assmann-Mühlen GmbH

Beweka Kraftfutterwerk GmbH

Egli Mühlen AG / Egli Handels AG

Ethanol Europe Renewables Ltd.

EWROL Sp.z o.o.

Fixkraft Futtermittelwerk GmbH

Garant Tiernahrung GmbH

Geissbühler Mühle GmbH

Granovit SA

Gsellmann Mischfuttererzeugung GmbH

Herbert Lugitsch u. Söhne GmbH

J. und H. Bamberger GmbH

Kammerberger Alfred e.U.

Kunz Kunath AG

LIKRA Tierernährung GmbH

Mischfutterwerk Großschedl GmbH

Raiffeisen Kraftfutterwerk Kehl GmbH

Rauch Anton GmbH & Co KG

Reitbauer Betriebs- u. Handels GmbH

Siglmühle GmbH

UFA AG

Uitz-Mühle GmbH

Unser Lagerhaus Warenhandels GmbH

Vorarlberger Mühlen- und Mischfutter GmbH

Weinlandmühle Trüllikon Glanzmann AG

Wiesbauer Mühle GmbH

Willi Grüninger AG

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

INSTITUTES, LABORATORIES AND UNIVERSITIES

Agricultural Research Development Station Turda

Agroscope 

Bayrische Landesanstalt für Landwirtschaft, Insitut für Agrarökonomie

Biotechnicon

Envirologix Inc.

Fibl - Forschungsintitut für biologischen Landbau

Fraunhofer Gesellschaft e.V.
Fraunhofer Institut für Verfahrenstechnik

GeneCon International GmbH

Generon SRL

Genetic ID (Europe) GmbH

Imprint Analytics GmbH

INMA Bucharest

Institute of Field and Vegetable Crops

ISCC - International Sustainability & Carbon Certification

Lacon GmbH

Landesvereinigung für den ökologischen Landbau in Bayern e.V.

LKP Landeskuratorium für pflanzliche Erzeugung in Bayern e.V.

Mabesa GmbH

my-lab International GmbH

PGRO

University of Maribor, Faculty of Agriculture and Life Sciences

                                                                                                                                                     

DISTRIBUTER ANIMAL FOOD PRODUCTS

Agrodjole d.o.o.

Amering Salzkammergut Eiprodukte GmbH & Co KG

Animal Commerce d.o.o.

Anzengruber Josef

Bäuerliche Erzeugergemeinschaft Schwäbisch Hall

Beinhunder Klaus

Bell Schweiz AG

Bonafarm Group

Die Hühnerei

Durlacher GmbH

Edhofer KG

Eierring Herzogstuhl WKKS GmbH

Eivita KG

Ekobauernhof a.s.

Eierproduktion Mantler

Franz Hagler GmbH Wallseer Vollfrischeier

Geflügel GmbH

Geflügelhof Aigner KG

Geflügelhof Franz Obermeier

Geflügelhof Großleitn GmbH

Geflügelhof Teichweiden

Geflügelhof Wirtz

Gnaser Frischeiproduktions GmbH

Gstach Schweinemast und Schlachtbetrieb

Höllerl's Freilandeier

Hubert Haager Neumühle

Hütthaler KG

Innviertlerlandei Johann Poringer GmbH & Co KG

Janker Eierhandel GmbH

Kogelmann Robert

MCS Vágóhíd Zrt.

Nest-Eier-Handelsgesellschaft mbH &  Co KG

Neuburger GmbH & Co KG

Österreichische Frischeier - Erzeugergemeinschaft Vertriebs GmbH

Ovofit Eierprodukte GmbH

Prem Eierproduktion GmbH

Rügenwalder Mühle GmbH & Co. KG

Salzburger Land-Ei reg. Gen.m.b.H.

Schlögl-Ei, Geflügelhof A. Schlögl GmbH

Schrall GesnbR

Seierl Landesprodukte GmbH

Sennhof Frischei Erzeugungs- u. Vertriebs GmbH & Co KG

Steiner Johann

Tatschl Produktions GmbH

Toni's Handels GmbH

Wanderhuhn

                                                                                                                                                              

FOOD RETAILERS

Aldi Suisse

Coop-Gruppe Genossenschaft

EDEKA Zentrale AG & Co KG

Feneberg Lebensmittel GmbH

Hofer KG

Kaufland Stiftung & Co. KG

LIDL Österreich GmbH

Mercator S d.o.o.

Migros Genossenschaftsbund

Oriental Lotus Food Trade and Investment GmbH

REWE International AG

REWE Zentral AG

Spar Österreichische Warenhandels-AG

Vegetus Ukraine Ltd.

Waitrose Group

                                                                                                                                                     

FOOD PROCESSORS

ALFA Bio, s.r.o.

Inedit - Dr. Oetker Romania

Josef Kaltenegger ITC Agrar GmbH

Landgarten Herbert Stava KEG

Manufaba

PS Global Seed d.o.o.

Sojarei Vollwertkost GesmbH

Treiber Tofu

                                                                                                                                                     

PLANT PRODUCTION

Agrifutur SRL

Biofor System

Bokelmann GbR Landwirtschaft

Danko Hodowla Roslin sp.zoo​

Danube Agro

Delley Samen und Pflanzen AG

Dutchsoy

Euralis Semences

Eurosivo

Hodowla Soi Agroyoumis Polska z.o.o.

M Agrar-024 BV d.o.o.

PAE "Agroprodservice"

P.H. Petersen Saatzucht Lundsgaard GmbH

Prograin Zia, s.r.o.

Quality Crops Agro Srl

Rizobacter

Saatbau Linz eGen

Saatbau Polska Sp.z.o.o.

Saatzucht Donau

Saatzucht Gleisdorf GesmbH

SC Transapicola

SPOVANO d.o.o.

Stoller Europe S.L.U.

Wilhelms GmbH

                                                                                                                                                     

PRODUCER OF AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY

ATI Advanced Technology International GmbH

Auf der Landwehr GmbH

Beijing Luoke Machinery C. Ltd

Einböck GmbH & Co KG

EST GmbH

Farmet a.s.​

GrainSense (Oy)

KITE Zrt.

Maschinenfabrik Schmotzer GmbH c/o Agrinnova GmbH & Co KG

Treffler Maschinenbau GmbH & Co. KG

Wenger Manufacturing, Inc.

                                                                                                                                                     

SOYA PRODUCER

Ecoagri Serbia d.o.o.

Ferencmajor Kft

SC Agro Iulia SRL

SC Agrotirnave

SC Orgapic SRL

Terra Agro Fields SRL

Zemědělské družstvo Všestary

                                                                                                                                                     

ASSOCIATIONS, NGO'S & POLITICS

Agent Green Association

Agrarmarkt Austria Marketing Ges.m.b.H.

AIAB FVG

ARGE Gentechnik-frei

Austrian Agricultural Cluster

Bio Austria

Bioland Markt GmbH & Co KG

Deutscher Sojaförderring

FutureFood

GAFEIAS - Global Association for Environmental Investments and Sustainability of Economic, Social and Environmental Spheres

Gesellschaft Gesunde Tierernährung (GGT)

Global 2000

Greenpeace

INSPRO - The Civil Affairs Institute

Izba Zbożowo - Paszowa

Landwirtschaftskammer Oberösterreich / Land Oberösterreich

Landwirtschaftskammer Österreich

Legambiente Onlus

Milieudefensie

Ministerium für ländlichen Raum und Verbraucherschutz Baden Württemberg

Ministerium für Umwelt der Republik Moldawien

MTÜ Eesti Sojaliit

Ökosoziales Forum Europa

Österreichische Rinderbörse GmbH

Organic Ukraine

Polish Association of Rapeseed and Protein Crop Producers - Krajowe Zrzeszenie Producentow Rzepaku i Roslin Bialkokwych (KZPRiRB)

ProSoja GmbH

ProTerra Foundation

DI Schubert Andrea

Serbia Organica - Nacionalno urdruzenje za razvoj organske proizvodnje

Soia Italia Association

Soja Netzwerk Schweiz

Soya U.K. LTO.

The Vegan Society

Ukrainian Association of Producers and Processors of Soy

Umweltbundesamt GmbH

Verband Österreichischer Schweinebauern (VÖS)

Verein Soja aus Österreich

Vier Pfoten International

VLOG Verband Lebensmittel ohne Gentechnik e.V.

Vredeseilanden VZW 

WWF Deutschland und Österreich

ZAG - Zentrale Arbeitsgemeinschaft der Österreichischen Geflügelwirtschaft

ZAR - Zentrale Arbeitsgemeinschaft österreichischer Rinderzüchter

_________________________________________________________________________________